TWE Logo
Species Data

Lati (Amphimas pterocarpoides)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Amphimas pterocarpoides

Trade Name
Lati

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Asanfran
Bliagl
Bliaglu
Bokanga
Edjin
Edjin edzil
Edzil
Edzui
Grandes fleurs
Gworluh
Lati
Melegba
Mualeluku
Muizi
Ogiya
Va tue
Va-tue
Vahn chu
Vahn-chu
Yaya

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Congo
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Togo
Zaire



for more...