TWE Logo
Species Data

Engelmann spruce (Picea engelmannii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Picea engelmannii

Trade Name
Engelmann spruce

Family Name
Pinaceae

Common Names
Arizona spruce
Balsam
Engelmann spruce
Mountain spruce
Rocky Mountain spruce
Silver spruce
Spruce
Western spruce
Western white spruce
White spruce

Regions of Distribution
Central America
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
Mexico
United States



for more...