TWE Logo
Species Data

Red spruce (Picea rubens)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Picea rubens

Trade Name
Red spruce

Family Name
Pinaceae

Common Names
Balsam spruce
Canadian red spruce
Eastern spruce
He balsam
Red spruce
Spruce
West virginia spruce
Yellow spruce

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...