TWE Logo
Species Data

Spruce pine (Pinus glabra)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pinus glabra

Trade Name
Spruce pine

Family Name
Betulaceae

Common Names
Cedar pine
Pine
Spruce pine
Walter pine



for more...