TWE Logo
Species Data

Sugar pine (Pinus lambertiana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pinus lambertiana

Trade Name
Sugar pine

Family Name
Pinaceae

Common Names
Big pine
Californian sugar pine
Californina soft pine
Gigantic pine
Great sugar pine
Pine
Shade pine
Sugar pine

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
United States



for more...