TWE Logo
Species Data

Bournemouth pine (Pinus pinaster)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pinus pinaster

Trade Name
Bournemouth pine

Family Name
Pinaceae

Synonyms
Pinus maritima

Common Names
Bournemouth pine
Cluster pine
Maritime pine
Pinaster den
Pinaster pine
Seaside pine
Tree of gold

Regions of Distribution
Africa
Eastern Europe
Western Europe

Countries of Distribution
Algeria
France
Greece
Portugal



for more...