TWE Logo
Species Data

Pond Pine (Pinus serotina)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pinus serotina

Trade Name
Pond Pine

Family Name
Betulaceae

Common Names
Marsh pine
Pine
Pocosin pine
Pond pine

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
United States



for more...