TWE Logo
Species Data

Scrub pine (Pinus virginiana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pinus virginiana

Trade Name
Scrub pine

Family Name
Betulaceae

Common Names
Jersey pine
Pine
Scrub pine
Southern pine
Virginia pine



for more...