TWE Logo
Species Data

Dahoma (Piptadeniastrum africanum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Piptadeniastrum africanum

Trade Name
Dahoma

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
African greenheart
Agbion
Agboin
Akasanumu
Atui
Banzu
Bi-eh
Bocachico
Bokundu
Bokungo
Bokungu
Bukundu
Carabali
Carbonero
Chen
Dabema
Dahoma
Dandad
Dane
Dubima
Ekhimi
Ekhivi
Elae
Elany
Eran
Erundu
Gau
Guli
Hediondo
Huilca
Itoumbe
Jondo
K-kuperb
Ka-bari
Koungou
Likundu
Mbele
Mbele-guli
Mbeli
Mpewere
Mugeye
Musese
Mussasae
N'singa
N-go
Nga
Odan
Odane
Odannan
Odanwoma
Redwood
Sanga
Singa
Tarahuilca
To
Tom
Toum
wenga

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Congo
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Ghana
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Namibia
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Sudan
Uganda
Zaire



for more...