TWE Logo
Species Data

Planchonella (Planchonella euphlebia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Planchonella euphlebia

Trade Name
Planchonella

Common Names
Ereru
Hickory boxwood
Kete
Mumu
Northern yellow boxwood
Nyatoh
Planchonella
Red planchonella
Sarosaro
Tadiri
Tala
White planchonella

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Fiji
Malaysia
Solomon Islands



for more...