TWE Logo
Species Data

Putat paya (Planchonia papuana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Planchonia papuana

Trade Name
Putat paya

Family Name
Barringtoniaceae

Common Names
Lamog
Lamong
Pink boxwood
Pink planchonia
Planchonia
Putat paya

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Indonesia
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines



for more...