TWE Logo
Species Data

Putat paya (Planchonia spp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Planchonia spp.

Trade Name
Putat paya

Family Name
Barringtoniaceae

Common Names
Lamog
Lamong
Planchonia
Putat paya

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Laos
Malaysia
Myanmar
Philippines



for more...