TWE Logo
Species Data

Trebol (Platymiscium ulei)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Platymiscium ulei

Trade Name
Trebol

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Coyote
Granadillo
Guayacan trebol
Jacaranda do brejo
Koenatepi
Macacauba
Macawood
Trebol

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Belize
Brazil
Columbia
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Honduras
Mexico
Peru
Suriname
Venezuela



for more...