TWE Logo
Species Data

Black pine (Podocarpus spicata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Podocarpus spicata

Trade Name
Black pine

Family Name
Podocarpaceae

Synonyms
Podocarpus spicatus

Common Names
Black pine
Mai
Matai
New Zealand black pine

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
New Zealand



for more...