TWE Logo
Species Data

Ovoga (Poga oleosa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Poga oleosa

Trade Name
Ovoga

Family Name
Rhizophoraceae

Common Names
Afo
African brazil nut
Angale
Avoga
Bonyor
Ekom
Emyu
Enoi
Ikoi
Iku
Imono
Imonon
Imonor
Inoi
Inoi nut
Inoye
Inyere
M'poga
M'pongoue
Mfo
Mpfo
Mpoi
Muguba
Muleko
Ngale
Njole
Njove
Nyare
Nyore
Okeco
Onyo
Ovoga
Ovovo
Pobo
Poga
Poga enoi

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Congo
Gabon
Guinea
Nigeria
Zaire



for more...