TWE Logo
Species Data

Nedunar (Polyalthia fragans)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Polyalthia fragans

Trade Name
Nedunar

Family Name
Annonaceae

Common Names
Chela
Gauri
Kodanji
Kodanyi
Nedunar
Polyalthia
Udambatti

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Papua New Guinea



for more...