TWE Logo
Species Data

Lunga (Polyscias ferruginea)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Polyscias ferruginea

Trade Name
Lunga

Family Name
Araliaceae

Synonyms
Panax fulvum
Polyscias fulva

Common Names
Lunga
Monge
Mujugantara
Mungu
Mutengambiya
Mwadzi
Parasol tree

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Congo
Ghana
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Sudan
Togo
Zimbabwe



for more...