TWE Logo
Species Data

Kasai (Pometia pinnata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pometia pinnata

Trade Name
Kasai

Family Name
Sapindaceae

Common Names
Agupanga
Aiafai
Aklam
Ako
Akwa
Alanipo
Aloyam
Asam kuang
Atam
Awa
Awang
Baiuka
Balokanag
Bangked
Bas
Bayod
Bayuso
Bayuto
Bidoso
Bioso
Bolokanga
Bontog
Cha-i
Cuhing
Daganon
Daine
Doko
Ebo
Galunggung
Gasuli
Gema
Gia-gia
Gima
Goyod
Hatobu
Ibu
Ihi mendek
Iseh
Jagir
Jampano
Kabokabot
Kajoe sapi
Kalambanan
Kanggo
Karangyan
Karsai
Kasai
Kasai Sibu
Kase
Kasei
Kauna
Kayaui
Keba
Kia-kia
Kirone
Koengki
Koengkil
Koiawa
Kongkir
Koyaua
Kraungyan
Kuakia
Kuglik
Kungkil
Landung
Landur
Langsek anggang
Laui
Lauteneng
Leungsir
Loto
Maa
Madala
Madalo
Madlau
Magtalisa
Mala kobe
Mala ula
Malaguab
Malatagum
Malugai
Malugal
Manggis
Mansanab
Matoa
Megan
Menda
Minamukai
Mohui
Moroboro
Motoa
Muni
Nautu
Ngaa
Ngaache
Ngelak
Niai
Nonde
Ohabu
Okamu
Pakam
Pometia
Sapen
Senai
Sibu
Sida-i
Sioso
Suket
Takugan
Takupan
Talaburisu
Tanabag
Taun
Tauna
Tava
Tawa
Tawan
Teno akwa
Tigaiu
Togaui
Truong
Tugaui
Tun
Turtugaui
Tuun
Tze
Uyakya
wesel

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Solomon Islands
Sri Lanka
Vietnam



for more...