TWE Logo
Species Data

Pau rosa (Aniba duckei)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Aniba duckei

Trade Name
Pau rosa

Family Name
Lauraceae

Common Names
Aniba rosewood
Bois de rose
Comino real
Coto
Female rosewood
Louro
Louro rosa
Moena amarilla
Pau rosa
Rosenhout
Silverballi

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Columbia
Ecuador
French Guiana
Peru
Suriname



for more...