TWE Logo
Species Data

Mastate (Poulsenia armata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Poulsenia armata

Trade Name
Mastate

Family Name
Moraceae

Synonyms
Poulsenia aculeata
Coussapoa requoi
Inophloeum armatum

Common Names
Abababite
Carnero
Chirimoya
Cocua
Corbon
Cucua
Cucua damagua
Damagua
Majagua
Maragua
Mastate
Namagua
Tachore
Tumu
Yanchama

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bolivia
Colombia
Columbia
Costa Rica
Ecuador
Honduras
Mexico
Nicaragua
Panama
Peru



for more...