TWE Logo
Species Data

Siguapa (Pouteria pomifera)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pouteria pomifera

Trade Name
Siguapa

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Common Names
Acana
Aguay
Atzapolquahuitl
Caniste
Canistel
Chicazapote
Egg fruit
Huicon
Jacana
Jaune d'oeuf
Mamecillo
Mamey cerera
Mata-ojo
Pain d'espice
Sapote clebra
Siguapa
Silion
Vaquetero
Zapote amarillo
Zapotillo



for more...