TWE Logo
Species Data

Agyahere (Protomegabaria stapfiana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Protomegabaria stapfiana

Trade Name
Agyahere

Family Name
Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms
Spondianthus obovatus
Maesobotrya stapfiana

Common Names
Agyahere
Agyehyele
Asa boguie
Bogboi
Do
Emuinguim
Gbangfoboi
Gbogboi
Mbraoue
Senan
Subite
Wan

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Togo



for more...