TWE Logo
Species Data

Gale silverballi (Aniba ovalifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Aniba ovalifolia

Trade Name
Gale silverballi

Family Name
Lauraceae

Synonyms
Aniba hypoglauca

Common Names
Gale silverballi
Garl
Kawioi
Kurero shiruaballi
Kurero silverballi
Moena puchiri
Silverballi
Yellow silverballi
Yellow sweetwood

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Guyana
Suriname



for more...