TWE Logo
Species Data

Guachapele (Pseudosamanea guachapele)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pseudosamanea guachapele

Trade Name
Guachapele

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Cadeno
Frijolillo
Guachapele
Guachapeli
Guamarillo
Samanigua
Tabaca

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Columbia
Ecuador
Guatemala
Honduras
Venezuela



for more...