TWE Logo
Species Data

Chi-viri (Pterocarpus antunesii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pterocarpus antunesii

Trade Name
Chi-viri

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Pterocarpus stevonsonii

Common Names
Chi-viri
Chivili
M'wangura
Mukambo
Mwangula
Mwangura
Mzundalima

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Zambia
Zimbabwe



for more...