TWE Logo
Species Data

Louro (Aniba sp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Aniba sp.

Trade Name
Louro

Family Name
Lauraceae

Common Names
Comino real
Coto
Louro
Louro rosa
Moena amarilla
Pau rosa
Silverballi

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Columbia
French Guiana
Guyana



for more...